How To Apply To F2 Student Visa From Your Country

Well, this is where you start! applying to a student visa maybe a bit cumbersome. but that is why we are here!!

F-2 Visa

F-2 visas are dependents from F-1 visas. F-2 visa holders can be your husband, wife or kids.Keep in mind that depending on the school you will need to provide financial proof for your dependents. For each dependent you will have to proof 3 to 4 thousand dollars more per year. The requirements are the almost the same as a f-1 student.Passport, Sufficient Funds Affidavit of Support if it qualifies. There is no need to pay for another I-901 form.  PLEASE CALL US FOR MORE INFORMATION.